Mes graines du monde

BLUE RASPBERRY

BLUE RASPBERRY
 Click on the magnifying glass to see the zoom 
BLUE RASPBERRY
Reference : 00404

BLUE RASPBERRY Seeds (Rubus Leucodermis)
1 bag of 4 seeds

Latin Name: Rubus Leucodermis

Vernacular Name: Blue Raspberry, Raspberry Whitebark, Raspberry Blue Raspberry, Black Raspberry, White Raspberry Bark -

Family: Rosaceae (like rose bushes and cherry trees)

Description:

Rubus leucodermis, or blue raspberry, is a plant very close to raspberry, but its fruits are dark blue-violet
It is native to North America and can reach 2 meters
Deciduous foliage like raspberry

Culture:

Half shade in the kitchen garden
Prefers fresh soils
Hardiness: -37 ° C !!!

sowing:


Soak the seeds for 48 hours then sow in pots at 25 ° C during the day / 18 ° C at night in a draining mixture 3/4 peat, 1/4 perlite or vermiculite

from: france
2020-12-31 14.1014.10
Rating No evaluation No comments Read or write a comment
Add a comment
Rating
Nickname
Email (optional)
Comment
Copy the image
European raspberry / Rubus Idaeus
European raspberry / Rubus Idaeus
11.00
delicious white raspberry
delicious white raspberry
12.30
Raspberry sweetheart
Raspberry sweetheart
14.80