Mes graines du monde

CHOU ROMANESCO NATALINO

CHOU ROMANESCO NATALINO
 Click on the magnifying glass to see the zoom 
CHOU ROMANESCO NATALINO
Reference : 456665
ROMANESCO NATALINO CASTLE seeds - Vegetable garden
100 seeds

Latin Name: Brassica Oleracea Botrytis

Vernacular Name: Romanesco Natalino Cabbage

Family: Brassicaceae

Description:
CHILDREN LOVE IT !!!
Early variety with short stems from Italy
Beautiful apple shaped regular pyramids of green - yellow, with a very fine flavor. For a very decorative and appetizing kitchen
The foliage provides excellent protection against climatic conditions
Height: reaches an average of 30 cm

Culture:
Romanesco cabbage requires very fertile soil and regular moisture. Once the young plants are strong enough, transplant them deeply to encourage their rooting, space them from 50 to 60 cm. Finish with a good watering. Eliminate as the yellow leaves, dry and damaged. Harvest apples from September to November.
Sun or partial shade
hardiness:

sowing:

Sowing seeds in place directly from April to June at 1 cm depth.
2020-12-31 12.5912.59
Rating No evaluation No comments Read or write a comment
Add a comment
Rating
Nickname
Email (optional)
Comment
Copy the image