Mes graines du monde

CUCUMBER OF THE ANDES

unavailable
CUCUMBER OF THE ANDES
 Click on the magnifying glass to see the zoom 
CUCUMBER OF THE ANDES
Reference : CON006
CUCUMBER OF ANDES seeds (Cyclanthera Pedata)
bag of 4 seeds

Latin name: Cyclanthera Pedata

Vernacular name: Andean cucumber, smoothbelly, climbing cucumber, Achocha, Caigua, Achokcha, Caihua, Caygua, Cayua, Korila, Wild Cucumber, jaiba, archucha, rellenar pepino, achojcha, achuqcha, xiǎoquè guā, 小雀 瓜, Inka- Gurke

Family: Cucurbitaceae (like the Chinese waterbuck)

Rusticity: Annual vegetable growing
Products available : 0
Rating No evaluation No comments Read or write a comment
Add a comment
Rating
Nickname
Email (optional)
Comment
Copy the image