Mes graines du monde

Kei apple

unavailable
Kei apple
 Click on the magnifying glass to see the zoom 
Kei apple
Reference : POM003

KEI APPLE (Dovyalis Caffra)
lot of 5 seeds (mini apple tree)

Latin Name: Dovyalis Caffra

Vernacular Name: Kei Apple, Kaffir Apple, Aberia, Kaiyaba, Kei Apple

Family: Flacourtiaceae

Description:
Small thorny fruit tree doioic native to South Africa (Land of Cafres)
Persistent foliage tough and shiny acid green
Small edible fruits of 3cm, very tasty, in August

Give very nice fruit bonsai
Culture:

Well-drained soil

Sunny location


hardiness:
About -7 ° C
sowing:

Indoors at 25 ° C in seedbed as soon as seed is received

free shipping on the whole site
Products available : 0
Rating No evaluation No comments Read or write a comment
Add a comment
Rating
Nickname
Email (optional)
Comment
Copy the image