Mes graines du monde

MURDER OF JAPAN

MURDER OF JAPAN
 Click on the magnifying glass to see the zoom 
MURDER OF JAPAN
Reference : 35445

MURDER OF JAPAN
bag of 4 seeds

Latin Name: Rubus Phoenicolasius

Vernacular Name: Blackberry from Japan, Japanese Grape, Japanese Bramble, Red-haired Raspberry, Japanese Wineberry, Wine Raspberry, Vinbrombær, Japanese Weinbeere, Rotbestige Himbeere, Vinhallon, Duo xian xuan gou zi, Frambuesa japonesa, Japanse Wijnbes, Lampone Giapponese , Малина японский, Hallon japanska, Ιαπωνικά βατόμουρο

Family: Rosaceae (like rose bushes and cherry trees)

Description:

A fast-growing, hardy shrub native to Japan, China and Korea

This vigorous burr is very decorative thanks to its purple red branches, covered with hair and red spines, very original.

The flowers appear on the stems of 2 years. They are followed by fruits resembling small blackberries bright red vermeil with a very pleasant taste.

Culture:

In the kitchen garden
Prefers fresh and rich soils
Once the fruits are harvested, the stems that have been harvested must be pruned to give way to the new growth that will only produce fruit the following year.
Hardiness: -25 ° C or lower

sowing:


Soak the seeds 24 hours before sowing
Sowing outdoors in terrines from late September to late January or cold stratification 1 month at the bottom of the fridge at 5 ° C and then sowing in the spring
All the seeds will not germinate at the same time, be patient, some will take several months to germinate
2020-12-31 18.8518.85
Rating No evaluation No comments Read or write a comment
Add a comment
Rating
Nickname
Email (optional)
Comment
Copy the image
HAIR of Angel - Stipa tenuifolia
HAIR of Angel - Stipa tenuifolia
13.50
Huge strawberry Fragaria
Huge strawberry Fragaria
8.00