Mes graines du monde

RARE GEISSORHIZA RADIANS

RARE GEISSORHIZA RADIANS
 Click on the magnifying glass to see the zoom 
RARE GEISSORHIZA RADIANS
Reference : 866456

seeds RARE GEISSORHIZA RADIANS: BEAUTIFUL FLOWERS IN SATIN SOIL DRY + SUN
bag of 7 seeds

Common name: satinflower, wine cup

Latin name: geissorhiza radians

Family: iridaceae

Sowing: all year in buried pots, germination in September or March.


Exposure: at mid-shade when the thermometer reaches + 30 ° C and in full sun in spring and autumn; I advise to return or mulch the pots below -5 ° C during the first 2 years; ideally, keep the mixture dry for 3 months after the flowering of September or March, periods which mark the end of the vegetative cycle and the beginning of the summer or winter dormancy; this type of bulbs accepts dry cold but not frost with wet soil that makes them disappear.
2020-12-31 14.7214.72
Rating No evaluation No comments Read or write a comment
Add a comment
Rating
Nickname
Email (optional)
Comment
Copy the image